Class Schedule Register

May 11 – June 21

1st 6 week session

  • AR 103 Art Appreciation – Macklin
  • COMM 255 Fundamentals of Media Communication – Leblanc, A
  • ECON 201 Economics & Today’s Society – Bergan
  • ECON 255 Macroeconomic Principles – Bergan
  • ECON 256 Microeconomic Principles – Bergan
  • HIST 203 American History Since 1865 – Loosbrock

June 22 – July 31

2nd 6 week session

  • AR 103 Art Appreciation – Macklin
  • BUS 315 Sales & Sales Management – Hensley
  • BUS 345 Advertising – Hensley
  • ENG 101 Communication Arts I – Scott
  • HGP 111 DEvelopment of Civilization II – Centeno
  • MUS 100 Introduction to Music Literature – Lipke
  • PHIL 379 Philosophies of Love and Sex – Liebig

May 25 – July 17

8 week session

  • KIN 190 Sports Psychology – Glassey
  • KIN 205 Sports & Recreation Management – Maughan
  • KIN 210 Sports Communication & Techniques – Tuioti-Mariner
  • KIN 350 Methods of Coaching – Holloway
  • KIN 390 Risk Management – Tuioti-Mariner
  • KIN 415 Funding Sports Organizations – Tuioti-Mariner
  • KIN 425 Sport Law – Tuioti-Mariner
  • KIN 480 Coaching Practicum – Martinez
  • KIN 484 Exercise Science Practicum – Martinez
  • KIN 485 Sport Management Practicum – Martinez

May 11 – July 31

12 week session

  • BIOL 101 Introductory Biology & Lab – Goodnight
  • BIOL 125 Nutrition – Cox-Kelley
  • BUS 103 Introduction to Business – Tomlin
  • BUS 120 Business Computer Applications – Ruse
  • BUS 265 Business Communications – Ashbach
  • BUS 304 Principles of Marketing – Hensley
  • BUS 320 Business Computer Applications II – Ruse
  • BUS 361 Principles of Management – McKittrick
  • BUS 362 Human Resource Management – Hensley
  • BUS 381/481 Business Internship I & II – Hensley
  • BUS 385 Sports Marketing – Ashbach
  • BUS 407 Auditing I – Reid
  • BUS 409 Fraud Examination – Reid
  • BUS 430 Production & Operations Management – Valdez
  • BUS 466 Business Ethics Decision Making – McKittrick
  • BUS 480 Global Business Strategies – Pierce
  • COMM 496 Communication Internship – Bonnstetter
  • ECON 201 Economics & Todays’ Society – Bergan
  • ECON 255 Macroeconomic Principles – Bergan
  • ECON 256 Microeconomic Principles – Bergan
  • HGP 110 Development of Civilization I – Berg
  • MATH 104 Finite Mathematics – Coddington
  • MATH 106 College Algebra – Coddington
  • PHIL 201 Introduction to Philosophy – Caldwell
  • SOC 201 Sociological Imagination – Stewart
  • SOC 245 Criminology – Ackerman
  • SOC 320 Marriages & Families – Boyd
  • SOC 365 Race, Culture & Ethnicity – Stewart
  • SOC 401 Social Psychology – Boyd
  • SOC 447 Correctional Systems – Ackerman
  • WS 279 Women & American Experience – Provolt
  • WS 279 Women & Activism – Provolt
  • WS 279 Women & Poverty – Provolt
  • WS 279 Gender & Social Media – Provolt
  • WS 379 Contemporary Issues/Ecofeminism – Provolt
Class Schedule Register